Posts

Showing posts from January, 2008

thirtyfour

Heh heh! Ytdae after sch went to visit ms voo ( whu obviously is ALOT ALOT more thinner! hahas. ) wif dayna and pam! den dhe security guard sae wad must hab tcher to cme fetch us den can go in,, den dat tyme ms voo gt cca, so carn fetch us. ='(
den we cor ms haslindah c she still at sch can fetch us mahs.
Den no gud de,, she went bak hme ler.
But gud ting is dat she sae wan tok to dhe security guard let us in. mwahaha.
Dhe security gong gong de, ask us dhe tcher let us in den we nod nod den he let us in ler.
bastard siah,, zao zhi dao just pian hym tcher let us in.. waste my tyme..
Hahas. Hackare. Can get in jiu can ler.. =}

Den we gt in to gmps. wanted to eat 1st den go find ms voo de,,
but dens arh num and soh were at dhe canteen.
so went to find ms voo. =} den put our bags dwn der,,
ms voo sae we go eat 1st,, den we went to canteen c dey still der mahs,,
den dey so bhb,, still siting der..den on our wae to hall to find summre tchers,,
guess wad?! we saw mrs tan and,, she ask us to help her…

thirtythree

Heh heh! Todae after sch went to visit miss voo! =}
At first dhe security guard dun let us in, sae must

hab tchers fetch den can go in, den dat tyme ms voo gt cca,,

carn cme out. den we called miss haslindah c she at sch mah den cme fetch us, den she went bak hme ler.. so damn earli lors.. den she sae wan tok to security guard let us in. mwahaha, den dhe security guard

thirtytwo

Dis few daes all dhe same,, just went to sch den shang ke.. Normal periods,,
Nomre cheers && games ler.. wrahh!!! ='[
Den todae hab cca fair at bout 12+ to 2+pm.
Dhe mrs chng tok frm 12+ to 1 den let us go to dhe booth..
Guess wad?! I joined BAND! =x
CONCERT BAND!!
Rawrhs! Now dhe problem is,, i dunno wad instrument to plae wors.. =(
Hmm,, wo xiang plae drum, cool siah.. hahas.. nt sure leis..
Mayb choose fer saxophone.. Haiyohs.. dunno siah.. =="
Fwens join de cca ->
Gigi - Choir?
Zoe - Choir
Nat - Considering gg or band ( BAND! BAND! )
Pam - BAND! =)
Shu - GG
Dayna - Drama
Phyllis - GB
Shannen - GG
Amelia - Band
Kat - chinese dance ( yucks? ==" )
Bai wei - chinese dance
Viana - chinese dance
Anna - ( Ferget le! bao qian! =xx )
rest forget liao ~ -.-
aiyohweiarhs.. ps.. too bored ler..
hahas.. kaes,, SIEN ARHS!! =="
Sayonara oyasumi! ( Zoe meimei jiao de.. hahas. dhe anime freak )

thirtyone

Woohoo! =} Just cme bak frm marina sq!
Abit tired.. Cuz walk here walk der,, so sien siah..
We went der by mrt, den went to plae arcade 1st,,
den went to ate at swensen's { 3 b'dae ger fu! =) pam, shu, phy! ^^ }
ate dao $111.60 siah..

thirty

Hungry hungry! - clapclap- very very! - clapclap- hungry very! - clapclap- very hungry!
Jikalahkapi-a pi-a! Jikalahkapi-a pi-a! JIAK!

Its a 'R'! its a 'R' its a "R-E-S!" ( Its a 'R'! its a 'R' its a "R-E-S!")
Its a 'S'! its a 'S' its a "S-P-E!" ( Its a 'S'! its a 'S' its a "S-P-E!")
Its a 'E'! its a 'E' its a "E-C-T!" ( Its a 'E'! its a 'E' its a "E-C-T!")
R-E-S-P-E-C-T!! ( clutched both hands hitting tgt )
R-E-S-P-E-C-T!! ( clutched both hands hitting tgt )
WE! will win the war! WE! will win the war! WE! will win the war! (1 more time!)
WE! will win the war! WE! will win the war! WE! will win the war! (1 last time! )
WE! will win the war! YOU! will sweep the floor! WE! are faith 1-1! WE! will win todae!
-CLAPS AND SCREAMS!!!-We got a fever! ( hand put at forehead )
We're HOT! ( fanning ourself)
WE CAN'T BE STOPPED! ( both hands out li…

twentyfour

Image
Free-IQTest.net - What's your IQ?
Go try try! c=