Jobs jobs!

HEY YO! I WAS @ THE YOSHINOYA(AT PLAZA SING) AND GUESS WHAT!
I SAW SOMEONE, WHO LOOKED DAMN ALIKE LIKE THE CHIHIYAKU IN SPIRITED AWAY!
WHEN I SAW HIM, I WAS LIKE. SHOCKED LIKE ANYTHING, LOL! CREEPY!

LOOK AT THIS, LOL!(Sorry i creeped out so much i couldn't take a good picture of him)
But seriously, he looked damn alike in real life okay!
Anyway he saw me twice when i secretly took picture of him :X
Freaked me out like shit, it's like a cartoon character standing infront of my eyes lah -.-
(Can find the picture here: http://www.nausicaa.net/miyazaki/sen/chara.html)

Yeah so, damn tired siah, just came back from finding part-time jobs(:
Woke up today at 8+, met w/ shuting & boarded bus 11 to Kallang Leisure Park.
Reached there, didn't know how to walk to the Mac,
practically walked for 1hour around KLP under the hot sun XD
Walked walked, asked direction and finally reached.
Went to apply for the KFC job, hopefully it calls us T.T
Then went to Mac, colene left already, they don't recruit students who can't continue working after the school holidays & requires to work for 6months or 1year.. ._.
Yeah, then board bus 11 again to Kallang mrt and went to Plaza sing.
Bought bbt at first, saw this recruitment sign at Yoshinoya(The staff member wasn't there yet, LOL) then they drove us out.
So we went to the top floor to start out, instead we went around shops shopping xD
Window-shopping. Yeah, looking at cartoon/anime figurines and stuffs.
Then went on shopping and went to places like Daiso.
Bought Shin-chan's favourite food and a carrier bag(:
Shopped shopped and, finally reached Yoshinoya again!
This time didn't saw the sign anymore but saw the staff, LOL.
Couldn't take my eyes off him when asking him if Yoshinoya was looking for recruits.
Can't resist the temptation to take a picture of him, so I did :X
Yeah, soooo, the trip to Plaza Sing wasn't futile.
At least i did some shopping and had a surprise, hahaha. :D
God bless me for tomorrow, LOL.

Comments