Friday!

HELLO PEOPLE! IT'S FINALLY FRIDAY NIGHT! HAHAHA
This means I can get to play all my games and watch all my shows! :D
Teehee. But.... I still have to go school tomorrow! ):
It's for the SYF Opening Ceremony of 6hours from 4pm-10pm!
Heard that it will be super boring, but it will be my first time going, hehhehheh <:
Hmmm. Chinese Orals are really getting close, 12th of July!
I'm scared ._. It's just 10more days away, and it will distinguish between a 'A' or 'B' for HCL!
Well whatever, 8more days later and it will be National Band Competition!
Brought home my clarinet, part of it in a plastic bag cause it was stuck again, aha.
Not used to some parts, gotta familiarise myself with it.
But I don't wanna play at home.. It will be like so disturbing O:
It's Youth Day on monday!! Not going anywhere I guess, I'm broke. Seriously broke, haha!
Uh, I feel like I forgotten something important to do.
Ah nevermind, ahahah! Eating dinner now, bye! :D

Psssssssst, I saw Cherry yesterday in her nursing clothes for attachment!
HAHAHAHAH! I wonder if I can post her picture, hehheh :B
Oh and! DWAEJI TOKKIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!

Comments