February 20, 2011

Christine Grimmie

Christine Grimmie!!! :D:D



I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
We come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

I was at the top and I was like I’m at the basement.
Number one spot and now you found you a replacement.
I swear now I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby.
And now you ain't around, baby I can't think.
I Shoulda put it down. Should have got that ring.
Cuz I can still feel it in the air.
See her pretty face run my fingers through your hair.

My lover, my life. My baby, my wife.
You left me, I'm tied.
Cuz I knew that it just ain't right.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
We come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

When I be ridin man I swear I see her face at every turn.
I'm tryin to get my usher over, I can let it burn.
And I just hope she notice she the only one I yearn for.
Oh I miss her when will I learn?

Didn't give her all my love, I guess now I got my payback.
Now I'm in the club thinkin all about you baby.
Hey, you was so easy to love. But wait, I guess that love wasn't enough.

I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone.
And now i'm missin, wishin you'd pick up the phone.
But you made a decision that you wanted to move one.
Cuz I was wrong.

And I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
We come back? No one knows.
I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.
Ooh, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
We come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

And I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me.
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
So I travel back, down that road.
We come back? No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

No comments: