Posts

Showing posts from March, 2011

Spirited Away!

Image
YUKELING WANTS TO PLAY THIS BEFORE GRADUATING FROM GM. :(!

















Fairytail, ♥

Image
Haihai! I've just watched Fairytail again, but only up till ep 68 (:
Finished the Nirvana arc. It was so nice!
I think I get goosebumps everytime I watch Fairytail. Somehow it's so heart-warming (:
It was so sad when Jellal got locked up to prolly get killed & Erza held backkkkk.
Poor Erza. I like Erza and Jellal tgt, it's so sweet (:



Some peektuuuuuuuuuuuuuures :D Lavina Wah!















&&&&&&&&&&&&&&&,

2nd soundcheck

Haihai, it's been long since I've blogged (:
I've been a really goodkid! I don't use the computer during weekdays.
But.. I USED FACEBOOK USING MY PHONEEE, LOL!
Haha ah well, at least I stopped my manga and anime craves now <:
2nd Soundcheck tmrw, envy us! HAHA.
Gonna eat Katong Laksa tmrw first, pray and hope won't laosaaaai :B
Hope everything goes well (:

I don't like people who break promises!

Domo hat!

Image
Yukeling wants one! :D

Yuyue's Bday

Image
Hihi! I'm back from camp!
Yesterday was Yuyue's birthday so we went out to eat dinner @ Nex's Swensens.
Gave her her bigbig domo, look how happy she is! HAAH.
Though domo was out of shape luh, but she still loved it, yay ^^
Had Biology remedial today, was so hard to stay awake!
Ate a lot of stuff recently, I'M GROWING FAT!

I love hats, \m/

First NC16 movie!

HELLO! I WATCHED MY FIRST NC 16MOVIE IN THE WHOLE OF MY 15YEARS TDY! :D

&& The movie was----------- 'My ex: Haunted Lover'! Okayy, so I didn't know we were watching horror movie till we've alrdy bought the tickets. Didn't buy the tixs but walked right in the theatre *sense of achievement*, LOL. Wanted to post the picture of my first NC 16 movie here but when I went to search for it.. I was scared by the image -_- Now i feel uneasy ._.~ Yeahyeah, tdy was Crosscountry and it meant no school (: Last ever Crosscountry, so I got my collarpin for the last time - 78th place. We spent 5hours eating laughing & taking pictures in super small kiddy rides (: Camp tmrw till Sunday, going band first tmrwwwww. I have yet to pack my bagggggggg, still eating dinner D:
And, since I will be at camp,

HAPPY ADVANCED BIRTHDAY YUYUE!
Thank you for being born & being a crazy yet great friend (:
Must develop a positive attitude towards studies! 13points! Your business + psy…

Peektures

Image
Hihi (:

March is really a nerve wrecking month with 2 closefriends having birthdays. Presents!
Tdy our Band had an exchange with Zhenghua(Gold w/ honours) band & BPSS.
It's cool that we are all playing the same choice piece- Die Fledermaus (:
Less than 1month to SYF, I hope we can really do well and get a silver atleast!
It's time to put in all our efforts, i hope so :\

Valentine's:

Exchange w/ AI:
My clarinet!



From Miss Tan:
Mandy's Bday:
F4/2 @ Sakae (Mdm Chua's treat)







High 5!
Okay gotta sleep soon, need to wake @ 4am plus later :B